Archives
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012

Honor Rolls

Compiled from information supplied to the Statesboro Herald by Langston Chapel Elementary, Brooklet Elementary, Southeast Bulloch Middle, Portal Middle, Portal High.

Southeast Bulloch Middle School
The following students were named to the Honor Roll list at Southeast Bulloch Middle School for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Blake Burke, Mason Canicatti, Meghan Canicatti, April Cintron, John Collins, Myah Cowart, Ayah Favors, Anna Forbes, Scott Griffith, Samantha Groove, Jahred Harrison, Bentley Hendrix, Jade Hoyle, Steven Hughes, Makayla James, Emma Lapham- Cardenas, Audrey Lowery, Melissa Mackelprang, Isaac Marriott, Abigail McMickle, Abigail McMillan, Caroline Mitchell, Madison Parker, McKayla Pierce, Brylie Ritchie.
Seventh grade: Madeline Blackburn, Laura Bland, Brandon Burch, Kylea Carroll, Makenzie Clifton, Arleigh Cooper, Allison Davis, Brian Dunlop, Brianna Ellis, Flor Figueroa, Sydney Fritch, Mackenzie Glisson, Dillon Gooch, Savannah Greene, Niven Griffin, Hunter Higgs, Kaitlyn Higgs, Taurus Howard, Chyann Hoyle, Brandi Johnson, Jessica Kincaid, Layni Miller, Coleman Mincey, Haley Parrish, Gabrielle Pendleton, Randy Sauls, Skyler Shuman, Ariel Young, Rosemary Zul- Moreno.
Eighth grade: Andrea Appleton, Natalie Barber, Caleb Carter, Michael Chambers, William Clifton, Amy Cooper, Madison Fields, Collin Gawthrop, Joseph Ham, Bryce Harnage, Jenny Heller, Brooke Jackson, Caleb Mathis, Joseph Muldrew, Jonathan Saviskas, Wyatt Turner, YiNing Zheng.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reagan Anderson, Shai Barnes, Justin Bradley, Collins Brinson, Heather Bunch, Slade Burgin, Kyle Collins, Riley Cosgrove, Payton Cowart, Ashby Davis, Lindsey Fisher, Andrea Flakes, Daci Flakes, Catherine Flott, Malory Gagne, Hailey Gibbs, Rachel Gooch, Alexander Gordon, Mallory Hardy, Kayla Harville, Ashton Hutchens, Madison Isom, Jon Jeffers, Jacob Lindsay, Matthew Marsh, Layla McGill, Michael Morgan, Emily Morrison, Kyla Morrison, Austin Neal, Maia Olsen, Jacob Palmer, Elliot Perkins, Jada Pollett, Cara Richardson, Michael Rigdon, Katelyn Robertson, Kristopher Robinson, Aaliyah Sandifer, Brock Sapp, Bailey Shuman, Zackery Skaggs, Gracie Swint, Gracie Thompson, Ismael Villegas, Adam Wentz, Kelsie White, Rachel Williams, Saralyn Williams, Toby Williams.
Seventh grade: Amber Bacon, Jacob Baker, Mitchell Bass, Brett Bazemore, MacKenzie Cintron, Logan Clark, Samuel Culp, James Davis, Landon Dellinger, Isabell Duran, Christian Futch, Colton Hodges, Alexander James, Sydney Johns, Randy Jones, Marshall Kendrick, Savanna Lewandowski, Alaina Luther, William Marsh, Trevor Miller, John Neville, Morgan Olliff, Katelyn Parker, Alexus Parrish, McKenzie Perkins, Dustin Phillips, Chrisalyn Ridgeway, Lachlan Roe, Frances Sanders, Kaitlyn Sapp, Chadwik Terry, Joshua Thorne, Lauri Weinkauf, Raymond Williams, Alyssa Wood, Xzavier Young.
Eighth grade: Emily Blanchett, Merlyn Bragg, Megan Brannen, Emma Britt, Kendall Carter, Blair Chapman, Paul Chappell, Quintavius Clark, Karissa Counterman, Gavin Cowart, Andrew Cribbs, Ansley Deloach, Zacharie Dickerson, Megan Diefenbach, Hannah Fordham, Joshua Gee, N'Keiya Hagins, William Harden, Jacob Head, Gracen Hitchens, Randell Hollars, Kathryn Howard, Nicholas Joyner, Meghan Judy, Andrew Kalaani, Nicholas McBride, Hunter McDowell, Victoria Merritt, Lee Miller, Hannah Mims, Melissa Nevil, Kayla Perkins, Madison Rice, Zachary Rogers, Evan Schlierf, Hunter Silva, Dallas Stansbury, Nicholas Thorne, Jonathan Volskay, Mary Weatherford, Luis Zul.

Langston Chapel Elementary School
The following students were named to the Honor Roll list at Langston Chapel Elementary School for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's Honor Roll

Second grade: Mia Baldwin, Leilani Bell, Lindsey Brown, Mekhi Bryant, Haley Hadden, Dahyun Keum, Ashley Lauderbaugh, Bryson McLaughlin, Chalanta Mercer, Allen Mirzoev, Moesha Moore, Joshua Newman, Zaylin Stovall, Logan Takken, Ashari Washington, Kirshanti Williams.
Third grade: Jadajia Addison, Abbie Cason, Glory Goldstein-Ascenio, Rose Kazak, Alexander Nunez, Jordan Ortega, Griffin Price, Richard Welles.
Fourth grade: Trinity Adams, Cristal Garcia, Jimmie Conley Henderson, Jamiah Jones, Grace Kazak, Lillian Lovell, Cynthia Martinez, Matthew Perry.
Fifth grade: Rachel Angeles, Eletria Biswas, Tatyana Carter, Jamie Cribb, Taylor Gilchrist, Roseanna Holloway, Antonio Martin, Adam Mirzoev, Oscar Nunez, Bryce Prather, Dhru Shah, Naiya Subero, Kato Tolbert, Jesse Tu, Nigel Washington.

Honor Roll

Second grade: Cooper Bailey, Carley Barry, Cody Baucom, Charsavion Braziel, Shanathan Brown, Anel Dajui, Ray`yanna Ellis, Brayla Fields, Chance Fountain, Daniel Francisco, Yuri Garcia, Aubrea Grace, Jose Hernandez-Martinez, Mason Hodges, Tyrell Hughes, Asharia Johnson, Ciara Jordan, Jacob McCord, Daniela Moreno Angulo, Royal Patterson, Jamianee Powell, Jasmine Quiterio, Elijah Rivera, NaKayla Roberts, Angel Watkins.
Third grade: Amaria Coleman, Adrian Fail, McKenzie Garo, Terrika Gibson, Elan Hill, Charles Knight, Hannah Neighbour, Kiara Reese, Teresita Sanchez-Mendoza, Mekiya Smith, Jaylen Squires-Banks, Paula Toquica, Kyrsten Williamson.
Fourth grade: Cason Akins, Aries Anderson, Ivan Borong, Ella Brown, Jessica Case, Nicholas Hall, Emily Jimenez, Geonho Keum, Tyasia Lawson, Kellen Madigan, Markasia Mincey, Macaiah Riggs, Sandra Scott, Derrick Shipman, Brianna Sipp, Leilani Torres, Matthew Wallace, Savannah Wiggins.
Fifth grade: Ariana Barringer, Elijah Baucom, S`Nya Brewton, Ty Brown, Ashanti Byrd, Danni Cox, Brendan Jackson, Camryn Johnson, Jadon Jones, Abigail Landing, Tamia Mincey, Lacy Robins, Lamar Tremble, La`Daija Trowel.

Merit Roll

Second grade: Wykeria Abbott, Ahmere Brown, Stephen Edwards, Eric Esteban, Malayen Fields, Estrella Hernandez, Malachi McKinney, Caila Morris, Nivea Owens, Tajh Palmer, Tyreek Palmer, Dajah Plyler, Cyann Porter, Mallori Slater, Hunter Stewart, Caleb Tisby.
Third grade: Bailey Braswell, Elissa Coleman, Autumn Grace, Landon Hadden, Jayden Hall, Travon Irvin, David Lanier, Yoon Seo Lee, Steven Macias-Mendoza, Sidney Ruffin, Kelly Velazquez-Dolores.
Fourth grade: Makera Allen, Alashannti Cone, Angelina Czepczynski, Audrey Fail, Gisselle Flores-Mendoza, Jessica Gonzalez, Tyreanna Grady, Alec Newman, Elizabeth Osorio, Sammy Rodriguez, Eva Suddeth, Quentin Williams.
Fifth grade: Aryel Avance, Ayriana Avance, Elijah Brown, Tierra Bryant, Michael Champion, Brody Coleman, Alation Eason, Kameron Hodge, Analleli Leonardo, Desmond Palmer, Bria`na Polk, Koriaun Reese, Jessica Sanchez-Franquez, Kaitlin Sherbert, Summer Smith, Alana Tucker, Christian Wells.

Brooklet Elementary School
The following students were named to the Honor Roll list at Brooklet Elementary School for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's Honor Roll

Second grade: Caroline Baird, Logan Barnaby, Caroline Bridges, Reagan Deal, Xerrick Dixon, Fiona Earl, Laney Gagne, Angel Gay, Hunter Giovannone, Caleb Gooch, Christina Griffith, Cleve Hart, AnnaKate Higgs, Lauren Jacobs, Jude Jones, Ally Keene, Brayden Kersey, Amelia Kicklighter, Emerson Laesser, Avery Lastinger, Miriam Ledlow, Eric Lim, Maria Maghiar, Summer Martin, Thomas McMillan, Ava Odom, Emerson Perkins, Lily Pollard, Amelia Porter, Hannah Powell, Jackson Rawlins, Noah Rewis, Eniya Robinson, Sullivan Ryan, Layla Sanderson, Sachi Shah, Jackson Smith, Tyler Smith, Delanie Thames, Caleb Thompson, Louisa Todd, Cailey Williams, Parker Youmans, Ryan Zhang.
Third grade: Nicholas Anderson, Anna Clifton, Morgan Debrah, Justin Dunlop, Riley Emrich, Jordan Foss, Tyson Harnage, Hannah Kimball, Michael King, Kate Muldrew, Sierra Napier,Carson Nelson, Jacob Rawlins, Emma Richardson, John Alan Richter,Kaitlin Ritchie, Will Shaver, Dalton Stokes, Kadin Story, Xavier Wells, Sydney Williams.
Fourth grade: Chloe Branch, Cade Burke, Dylan Cammack, Hannah Clay, Lacey Crosby, Katelyn Davis, Ian DeRosso, Aubrey Edenfield, Billy Griffith, James Han, Mackenzie Hoffman, Alexis Jennings, Jonah Jones, Colin Leblanc, Peyton McMillan, Gage Minick, Braelin Moody, Bailey Mullis, Paul Nielsen, Kai Owens, Madison Patrick, Jacob Sikes, Ryan Sikes, Sydney Claire Smith, Lucas Thompson, Justin Willis.
Fifth grade: Jade Babeu, Payton Blanchett, Dustin Brown, Emily Burgin, Kirstin Debrah, Emilee Godbee, Drew Hart, Zane Hawkins, Roxy Howard, Sarah Hunter, Hunter Tyler, Isabella Kersey, Micayla Kicklighter, Jillian King, Hannah Mock, Don Murray, Brandon Padgett, Thomas Patrick, Ethan Peacock, MaryKathryn Petkewich, Alexandra Spargo, Chloe Stack, James Story, Mitchell Waters, Haley Wilkes, Danielle Young, Karen Zhang.

Honor Roll
Second grade: CAdam Arsenault, Olivia Barnes, Aaro Borowski, Matthew Bowen, Lizzy Cone, Walker Dickerson, Gage DiGiovanni, Lauren Erickson, Olivia Grady, Olivia Horton, Abigail Miller, Stevanee Morgan, Kendall Pittman, Justin Tran.
Third grade: Kurt Bailey, Sarah Bisso, Camden Blackburn, Corey Brigdon, Cephas Brunt, Orion Coughlin, Sarah Crane, Daisy Davis, Haylee Dye, Carly Gagne, Jacob Hughes, Chandler Mock, Elizabeth Moore, Christian Padgett, Jace Pate, Valerie Perkins, Cali Powell, Colton Rushing, Samantha Waters.
Fourth grade: Dawson Cowart, Dalton Davis, Will Hitchens, Savannah Hoskins, Billy Howell, Nathan Hughes, Isabella Kicklighter, Madeline Laesser, Krista Marsh, Carson Mitchell, Autumn Nesmith, Tyla Ridgeway, Marshal Spoon, David Taylor, Shylah Thames, Hunter Willis.
Fifth grade: Jaden Bailey, Kendall Bragg, Parker Cribbs, Drew Davis, Nathan Donaldson, Olivia Earl, Austin Gawthrop, Eliel Jimenez, Drew McCracken, Kailyn McDuffie, Abigail Mock, Hayes Oliver, Bubba Patterson, Tyler Shumate, Kayla Stapleton, Ty Todd.

Portal High School
The following students were named to the Honor Roll at Portal High School for the third nine weeks grading period.

Honor Roll
Ninth grade: Faith Adams, Dlyen Baker, Joseph Bettinger, Tyler Budgett, Ivy Calcote, Tiffany Coleman, Christopher Cross, Bailey Deal, Caitlyn Girardeau, Darius Huff, Justin Motes, Breyonna Raymond, Taylor Scarboro, Zaccheaus White.
Tenth grade: Kiely Anderson, Bennie Bowers, Martha Braselton, Abbie Lee Calhoun, Christina Cargle, Daniel Donaldson, Rebecca Flanders, Tia Hagins, Jason Holloway, Alley Lanier, Anna Miller, Brenda Morales, Sidney Parrish, William Phillips, Sarai Sanchez- Reyes, Eric Spaulding, Summer Stewart, Joseph Stuckey.
Eleventh grade: Taylor Davis, Courtney Wilkerson, Sawyer Davis, Alyssa Barnes, Yi Cheng, Cheyenne Fielder, Alison Seamans, Tyler Joiner, Brantley Spence, Natalia Arce Villariezo, Brandyn Deloach, Dillon Bonnette, Hannah Rohe, Shelly Pryor, Chase Fielder, Katie Carter, Haley Mock, David Johnson, Gregory Stephens, Imani Thomas, Anthony Harlow, Harley Anderson, Christian McCranie.
Twelfth grade: Brandy Adams, Lane Anderson, Geremy Bostic, Ada Braselton, Tanner Brown, Martin Cox, Macey Hagins, Janeika Hagins, Mark Hayes, Kristalyn Heyward, Senaida Holloway, Larry Huff, Allen Jenkins, Damon Johnson, Lauren Lanier, T-Keyah Mikell, Gustavo Mortera, Courtney Oglesby, Dalayna Parker, Chansley Parke, Ryan Rogers, James Smith, Sumner White, Christopher Wiggins.

Portal Middle School
The following students were named to the Honor Roll list at Portal Middle School for the third nine weeks grading period.

Honor Roll
Sixth grade: Calton Bishop, Malik Delpesh, Madisyn Dosier, Zoe Hagins, Brittany Holland, Savannah Joiner, Alana Kittrell, N'Tija Littles, Alaina Radford, Tamecia Reason, Sandy Reyes, Nathaniel Rice, Jackson Rigdon, Andrew Roberts, Noah Rogers, Johnnie Sanchez, Cassidy Sivils, Erin Skinner, Addison Smith, Connor Washington, Jalen Williams, Madison Williams, Jozaira Wyatt.
Seventh grade: Andrew Barnes, Emily Brown, Mitchel Carte, Leah Davis, Carson Davis, Johnathan Dekle, Tyler Hagan, Velencia Hagins, Jasmyne Hodges, Elaina Jackson, Piper Jones, Amonica Kirkland, Aakeyla Leysath, Jared Linton, Lizzie Mallar, Ansley Morris, Cayla Morris, Ashlynn Newton, Rhett Nichols, Brendon Olson, Jada Pollett, Alyssa Rolader, Aisley Scarboro, Jad Street, Steve Thomas, Fionn Thomas, Jesse White, Ka-Neisha Williams.
Eighth grade: Madison Bishop, Lisa Carr, Keri Carter, Catharin Clark, Quadayzah Coleman, Majesty Fuller, Aleatha Graham, Johnathan Hayes, Henry Manley, Daaliyah Marsh, Mystie McDaniel, Rebecca Meredith, Madison Miles, DaShonda Morgan, Christina Oglesby, Faith Reddick, Alexis Royals, Holly Sawyer, Aaron Shaw, James Spangler, Landon Stephens, Helen Wiggins, ZaMya Williams, Rashelle Wyatt.


Archives
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012

Social Networks

img
Facebook
img
Google